Senior Leadership Team
Head Teacher Tanya Watson
Deputy Head Teacher Claire Oliver
Assistant Head Teacher Olivia Ayers
Assistant Head Teacher Bea Mayer (Rachel Stapleton is covering her maternity leave)
Assistant Head Teacher Sophie Gavalda
Senior Management Team (incorporating SLT above)
School Business Manager Claire Davies 
English Lead Rachel Stapleton
Maths Lead Sophie Gavalda
Pastoral Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead Corinne  Atsu -Valentine
Subject and Phase Leaders
 English Rachel Stapleton
 Maths Sophie Gavalda
 Science Emma Thomson
 Physical Education (PE) Jessie Brookes
PSHE Niamh McAnulty
 Humanities (History, Geography and Religious Education) Daisy Diarra
 Art and Design Orla Hogan
 Music Beth Frost
 SEND Lead Olivia Ayers
 Early Years Lead Fiona Rees and Tanya Twigg
IT and Remote Learning Lead Toni Wilson
Teaching Staff
Class Class name Teachers and Teaching Assistants
Nursery ORCA Natalie Cook, Billie Sanderson & Aysun Karadag
Reception  POLAR BEAR Tanya Twigg with Shanel Kamara, Stephanie Bassett and Jo Woollard
Reception  SNOWY OWL Fiona Rees with Shanel Kamara,  Lydia Price and Stela Beta
Year 1  PUFFIN Celia Young and  Nancy Bury
Year 1 BELUGA Emma Thomson, Prabhuta Raval and Nicola Taylor
Year 2 NARWHAL Daisy Diarra, Elvira Cela, Kerry Rowe and Hayleigh Pain
Year 2 DOVEKIE  Louise Condon, Tracie Lucraft and Lisa Follett
Year 3 HARP SEAL Orla Hogan, Christine McKenzie-Kissoon and Yasemin Turan
Year 3 SEA OTTER Jessie Brookes, Martina Armitt, Alicen Targett and Kerry Rowe
Year 4 ARCTIC FOX Jeremiah Fox, Robyn Stringer and Elise Joseph
Year 4 ERMINE Lily Dawson, Ida Christopher and Jenny Appleton
Year 5 WOLVERINE Toni Wilson, Saffron Greenwood and Sabrina Joseph
Year 5 HUSKY Niamh McAnulty, Vanessa McMillan and Sabrina Joseph
Year 6 LEMMING Shona Marshall, Debbie Stringer and Oettie Devriese
Year 6 WALRUS Jordan Cartwright, Debbie Stringer 
Reading Recovery: Peggy Ashton and Mary Ardern
Speech and Language Support: Kelly Grim
Pastoral Lead and Librarian: Alicen Targett
Music Teachers
Beth Frost class teacher
Vahan Salorian brass
Abigail Heath flute
Ruth Hallows cello
Matthew Holborn violin
Dominic Pusey clarinet
Lydia Goswell Year 3 recorders and groups
Support Staff
School Business Manager Claire Davies
Office Manager Penny El-Nemer
Administrative Assistant/OSHL Tina Gabriel
Premises Manager   Jason Rowe
Midday Supervisors:  Jennifer Wright, Sunita Kaur, Fatuma Abdulrazak, Elvira Cela, Nancy Bury, Billie Sanderson, Kerry Rowe, Lydia Price, Tracie Lucraft, Christine McKenzie, Debbie Stringer, Vanessa McMillan, Martina Armitt, Jennifer Appleton, Robyn Stringer, Yasemin Turan, Joanne Woollard,  Prabhuta Raval, Stela Beta, Terrie Tsui, Lisa Follett and Hayleigh Pain.